All for Joomla All for Webmasters
• This event has passed.
“Öz Sözün Olsun!”
November 17, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - November 18, 2018 @ 6:00 pm
“Öz Sözün Olsun!” project will be implemented by the Mil Network and Y – PEER Azerbaijan on 17 November – 16 December, 2018, weekends to increase youth activity in civil society, to support positive changes in the lives of people and better community building.
The series of training will focus on improving the capacities of the MIL and Y-PEER, as well as other young initiative groups, as well as strengthening cooperation among them.
Modular exercises will be conducted in two ways:
– Training for Trainers (ToT)
– PDM- (Project Development and Management) – preparation and management of projects
It should be noted that the training program was developed on the basis of Y-PEER international standard textbooks and will be hold by Y-PEER network trainers Namiq Abdullayev and Sevinj Samedzade.
“Öz Sözün Olsun!” the project will provide youth with networking capabilities to share their knowledge and skills with other young people, as well as contribute to the young people’s acquisition of practical skills such as closer learning, training, project management, and the mandate of the MIL and Y-PEER Network.
Members of the MIL Network, Y-PEER Azerbaijan alumni and other initiative groups may apply to the project at the age of 18-25. Participation in the project is free of charge and will be implemented in Baku.