Warning: Parameter 2 to qtranxf_postsFilter() expected to be a reference, value given in /home/bakuid5/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
Application for “Dreamers’ Lab 2” – Baku IdeaLab
All for Joomla All for Webmasters
Application for “Dreamers’ Lab 2”
IdeaLab LLC, with the support of Canada Fund for Local Initiatives (CFLI), welcomes applications for “Dreamers’ Lab 2” program.
The intensive six-month course designed for the active youth in Baku will be held from September 2019 through February 2020.
The Dreamer’s Lab aims to increase community participation among young residents of Baku (age between 18 -30). It will equip the selected participants with the skills to transform their ideas on the environment, gender equality, art, urban issues, public health and other issues into project plans and to implement those successfully. In addition, the Dreamer’s Lab will connect participants with the wider network of experienced youth-led civic initiatives.
The workshops on project planning, launching social enterprises and related topics will be delivered by the members of youth initiative from Azerbaijan, Ukraine, Georgia, Turkey and the Czech Republic as well as experts from social and business communities. Independent experts from abroad, scholars and representatives of the state institutions will be invited as guest speakers and trainers.
The training session will be in Azerbaijani
Undergraduate and graduate students, as well as young professionals aged 18-30, are invited to apply.
The deadline for online applications is 25 September. Only shortlisted candidate will be contacted.
For more information, please contact us: